Class Schedule - Summer 2021


Summer 20201class dates: 

We will have 10-week classes from May 29, 2021 to August 6, 2021. 

How to Attend Online Class   Test zoom1   Test zoom2

View calendar-based class schedule


Class Code   Class   Teacher   TextBook   Time   Room   Tuition  
CHI02  

中文2 班 Chinese 2 (Age 5-7)

 
Shengjie Lu

暨南大学《中文》2册 (Tuition includes textbook)

 
Tuesday/Thursday 7:00-8:00pm   Online Room4 $80  
CHI04  

中文4 班 Chinese 4 (Age 5-8)

 
Shengjie Lu

暨南大学《中文》4册 (Tuition includes textbook)

 
Monday/Wednesday 3:45-4:45pm   Online Room1 $80  
CHI05  

中文5班 Chinese 5 (Age 7-10)

 
Hui Xu

暨南大学《中文》5册 (Tuition includes textbook)

 
Saturday 9:00-11:00am   Online Room2 $80  
CHI-AP  

中文Pre-AP班 (Age 13-16)

 
Xuelin Bian

Barron‘s AP Chinese Language and culture

 
Sunday 1:00-3:00pm   Online Room2 $80  
CHI-E202  

中文外教暑假班 (For Non-Chinese Speaking Students) (Age 7-13)

 
Jinge Lou

快乐汉语KUAILE HANYU BOOK 2,马立平1册

 
Monday/Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room4 $80  
CHI-MLP2A  

Maliping Chinese 2(马立平中文2册)(Age 6-10)

 
Qian Ji

马立平中文2册 

 
Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm   Online Room2 $80  
CHI-MLP2B  

 Maliping Chinese 2B(马立平中文2册) (Age 7-13)

 
Fenghuan Wang

马立平中文2-3册 (Tuition includes textbook 马立平中文3册)

 
Saturday 7:00-9:00pm   Online Room1 $120  
CHI-MLP4  

Maliping Chinese 4 (马立平中文4册) (Age 8-11)

 
Peizhen Li

马立平中文4册 (Tuition includes textbook)

 
Monday/Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm   Online Room3 $120  
CHI-MLP5A  

Maliping Chinese 5 (马立平中文5册)(Age 9-14)

 
Huiying Bian

马立平中文5册  (Tuition includes Textbook)

 
Sunday 1:00-3:00pm   Online Room1 $120  
CHI-POEM  

古诗课 (Poetry)

 
Qian Ji   Monday 9:00-10:00am   Online Room1 $60  
CHI-Story  

亲情故事夏令营 (Age 7-12)

 
Qian Ji   Sunday 5:30-6:30pm   Online Room1 $60  
COMP-Java2  

Java Coding 02 (计算机编程)(Age 10-15)

 
Allen Li

自己带笔记本电脑(Bring your own laptop)

 
Saturday 9:30-10:30am   Online Room1 $60  
COMP-Python  

Python GIS education Program (Age: 12-17)

 
Zhe Zhang   Saturday 7:30-8:30pm   Online $0  
COMP-Scratch1  

Computer Scratch Coding 01 (计算机编程)(Age 7-11)

 
Shawn Gao

自己带笔记本电脑(Bring your own laptop)

 
Thursday 6:00-7:00pm   Online Room1 $60  
COMP-Scratch2  

Computer Scratch Coding 02 (计算机编程)(Age 7-11)

 
Shawn Gao

自己带笔记本电脑(Bring your own laptop)

 
Friday 9:30-10:30am   Online Room1 $60  
ENG-SD1  

Speech and Debate Level 1 (Age 10-15) 

 
Allen Zhang   Friday 6:00-7:00pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENG-SD2  

Speech and Debate Level 2 (Age 10-13) 

 
Allen Zhang   Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm   Online Room2 $60  
ENG-SD3  

Speech and Debate Level 3 (Age: 14-17) 

 
Allen Zhang   Thursday 6:00-7:00pm   Online Room3 $60  
ENG-SPE1  

Spelling Bee Level 1 (Age 7-10)

 
Claire Wang   Monday 10:30-11:30am   Online Room4 $60  
ENG-SPE2  

Spelling Bee 2 (Age 10-13)

 
Claire Wang   Monday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENG-WRT1  

English Writing Level 1 (Age 7-10)

 
Elizabeth Robinson   Thursday 7:00-8:30pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENG-WRT2  

English Writing Level 2 (Age 10-12)

 
Elizabeth Robinson   Monday 7:00-8:00pm   Online Room4 $60  
ENG-WRT3  

English Writing Level 3 (Age 12-16)

 
Elizabeth Robinson   Saturday 1:00-2:00pm   Online Room4 $60  
ENR-ART1  

Drawing class for kids (Age: 5-8)

 
Demi Hu   Wednesday 10:30-11:30am   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-ART2  

Art Drawing (Age 9-13)

 
Na Yu , Ashley Liu   Monday 10:30-11:30am   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-ART4  

Art Drawing - top动画室卡通绘画 (Age 9+) 

 
Erli Ling   Tuesday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room4 $60  
ENR-CHESS  

Chess & Go 国际象棋和围棋 (Age 6-14)

 
jessica zhao , Bruce Ladendorf   Saturday 10:45-11:45am   Online Room4 $60  
ENR-DAN1  

Chinese School Dance Class 1 (Age 5-9)

 
Fang Wan   Friday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room3 $60  
ENR-DAN3  

Street Dance Class 3 (Age 6-12)

 
Fang Wan   Thursday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room2 $60  
ENR-HandCraft1  

Hand Craft 1 (Age 6-8)

 
Boya Shi

材料自备

 
Tuesday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-HandCraft2  

Hand Craft 2 (Age 9-12)

 
Boya Shi

材料自备

 
Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room2 $60  
ENR-HandCraft3  

Hand Craft 3 (Age 6-8)

 
Boya Shi

材料自备

 
Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm   Online Room3 $60  
ENR-HandCraft4  

Hand Craft 4 (Age 9-12)

 
Boya Shi

材料自备

 
Wednesday 7:30-8:30pm   Online Room3 $60  
ENR-HLS  

葫芦丝(Hulusi instrument)

 
Peter Jiang   Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-Karate  

Karate (Age: 7-14)

 
Ethan Wang   Tuesday/Thursday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room3 $60  
ENR-SPAN1  

Spanish (Age: 6-9)

 
Keiry Argueta , Alison Gonzalez   Friday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-SPAN2  

Spanish (Age: 9-12)

 
Keiry Argueta , Alison Gonzalez   Friday 2:30-3:30pm   Online Room1 $60  
ENR-SPAN3  

Spanish Conversation Session (Age: 6-12) 

 
Mengmeng Gu   Thursday 6:00-7:00pm   Online Room2 $0  
MATH-C1  

Competition Math 1 (Pre-Algebra, AoPS) (Age 9-12)

 
Kevin Yang

Art of Problem Solving - PreAlgebra (需自行购买)

 
Sunday 3:15-4:15pm   Online Room1 $60  
MATH-C2  

Algebra: Art of Problem Solving (Age 10-13)

 
Sabrina Hu

Art of Problem Solving - Algebra (需自行购买)

 
Friday 5:00-6:00pm   Online Room3 $60  
MATH-C3  

Competition Math 3 (Age 11-15)

 
Bryan Yan , Sabrina Hu

Competition Math for Middle School (需自行购买)

 
Sunday 4:30-5:30pm   Online Room4 $60  
MATH-C4  

Competition Math 4 (Mathcount School Round) (Age 11-15)

 
Bryan Yan   Sunday 3:15-4:15pm   Online Room4 $60  
MATH-NS  

Number Sense (Age 9-12) Grade 4-5

 
Bowen Tian

 

 
Thursday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room4 $60  
MATH-S1  

Singapore Math, Age 5-8, Grade 1

 
Andrew Li

Singapore Math Grade 3 Workbook (需自行购买)

 
Saturday 9:00-10:00am   Online Room3 $60  
MATH-S2  

Singapore Math, Age 7-9, Grade 2

 
Sabrina Hu

Singapore Math | Common Core Challenge Workbook | 2nd–5th Grade (需自行购买)

 
Saturday 4:00-5:00pm   Online Room1 $60  
MATH-S3  

Singapore Math, Age 8-10, Grade 2-3

 
Edward Yan   Sunday 4:30-5:30pm   Online Room3 $60  
TYAN  

TYAN meeting

 
Jane Zhou   Sunday 7:30-9:00pm   Online Room3 $0  
8/1/2021 2:23:00 PM
Click here to move
Click here to move
;